Privacy Policy

Last updated: May 09, 2024

This Privacy Policy is provided for you to read carefully and ensure that your Personal Data is handled fairly, lawfully, and transparently by Money-Fox, a platform operated by SBBC Health LLC (“SBBC Health or “we”).

This Privacy Policy governs the handling of your Personal Data throughout your interaction with our services. This includes activities such as using our platform, Money-Fox, located at https://money-fox.com (Money-Fox or “Platform”), and contacting us with inquiries about our services via email or through the contact form available on the Platform.

Contact Us
Definitions
Data Collection
Cookies
Data Retention
Data Storage
Data Security
Data Sharing
Data Transfers
Data Privacy Rights
Exercising Your Rights
Appeals and Complaints
Do-Not-Track Requests
Children’s Privacy
External Links
Updates

Contact Us

If you have any inquiries or require assistance regarding your Personal Data, don’t hesitate to contact us.

Data Controller

SBBC Health LLC

Email

info@sbbchealth.com

Address

571 S Washington Afton, WY 83110

Definitions

Below are definitions of important terms used throughout the Privacy Policy:

 

Term

Definition

Personal Data

Any information relating to an identified or identifiable natural person.

Data Subject

An individual who can be identified, directly or indirectly, by reference to Personal Data.

Processing

Any operation or set of operations performed on Personal Data, whether or not by automated means, such as collection, recording, organization, structuring, storage, adaptation or alteration, retrieval, consultation, use, disclosure by transmission, dissemination, or otherwise making available, alignment, or combination.

Data Controller

The entity that determines the purposes and means of the Processing of Personal Data.

Data Processor

The entity that processes Personal Data on behalf of the Data Controller.

Privacy Regulations

The laws and regulations governing the collection, Processing, and protection of Personal Data.

Data Collection

When you visit or use the Platform, we collect various types of Personal Data through different interactions, as outlined below:

Category

Data Collected

Purpose

Legal Basis

Contact Information

Name, email, phone number, company name (if applicable)

To respond to inquiries and provide support when you fill out contact forms on the Platform.

Contractual necessity

Communication

Messages, questions, comments, requests for support

To assist you effectively when you communicate with us through the Platform, email, or other channels.

Contractual necessity

Surveys or Contests

Responses, participation details

To gather feedback and engage you through promotional activities hosted on the Platform.

Consent

User Content

Comments, feedback, ratings, reviews

To post your comments, understand your opinions and improve the quality of content and services provided on the Platform.

Contractual necessity (when posting comments on the Platform); Consent (feedback directly to us); Legitimate interest (feedback via a third-party website)

Social Media Engagement

Data associated with social media profiles or activities

To track engagement and analyze the reach of our content when you share Platform content on social media or mention us.

Legitimate interest

Usage Data

IP address, browser type, operating system, pages/features interacted with

To analyze usage patterns, optimize Platform performance, and troubleshoot technical issues.

Legitimate interest

Device Data

Device identifiers, hardware information, mobile network information

To optimize the performance of the Platform and troubleshoot technical issues related to specific devices.

Legitimate interest

Preferences

Marketing and privacy preferences

To personalize user experience on the Platform and comply with your preferences regarding marketing and privacy settings.

Legitimate interest;

Legal obligation

Analytical Information

Data from analytics tools (e.g., page views, click-through rates, conversion rates)

To analyze user behavior, track website performance, and improve products and services.

Legitimate interest

Subscriber Data

Name, email address

To send requested content (e.g., newsletters) and keep you informed about updates, products, or promotions.

Consent (explicit consent obtained through subscription opt-in)

Subscription Interactions

Subscription preferences, interaction data

To personalize content sent to you based on their interests and preferences, improving engagement and satisfaction.

Consent;

Legitimate interest

Representative Data

Details necessary to verify identity, such as name, contact information, and any additional documentation required

To process requests on behalf of Data Subjects

Legal obligation

Information required for compliance

Any Personal Data related to legal compliance

To comply with applicable laws and regulations, including tax, accounting, and Privacy Regulations

Legal obligation

Cookies

We use cookies to enhance your browsing experience and improve Platform functionality. Cookies, small text files stored on your device, help us recognize your device and remember preferences and interactions.

Our Platform employs only necessary cookies essential for operations. Consent isn’t required for these cookies.

Category

Data Collected

Purpose

Legal Basis

Necessary cookies

Information about visits and use of the Platform, including the source of links, time and duration of visits, and navigation.

Smooth operation and improvement of the Platform.

Legitimate interest

Information necessary for the operation of the Platform.

Enhanced user experience on the Platform.

Contractual necessity

Data Retention

We adhere to stringent data retention policies, periodically reviewed and updated to align with changes in legal requirements and business needs.

Your Personal Data is retained only for the duration necessary to fulfill the purposes outlined in this Privacy Policy, unless extended by law.

For instance, Personal Data related to news subscriptions is retained for the duration of your subscription and a reasonable period thereafter to ensure seamless service delivery and compliance with legal obligations.

Upon expiration of the applicable retention period, we securely delete or anonymize your Personal Data to prevent reconstruction or restoration, in line with our commitment to privacy and data security.

Data Storage

SBBC Health LLC, headquartered in the United States, primarily processes information collected about you within the country. By using our services, you acknowledge and consent to your Personal Data being processed in the United States, potentially involving its transfer there. We employ lawful mechanisms such as standard data protection clauses and processing agreements with vendors to ensure the security and integrity of your data during processing and transfer.

Please note that as a U.S.-based company, SBBC Health LLC primarily stores your Personal Data in the United States. While we take rigorous measures to safeguard your data, it’s important to be aware that under certain circumstances, U.S. governmental, judicial, or regulatory entities may lawfully access your Personal Data through legal orders. However, it’s essential to note that as of the present time, SBBC Health LLC has not received any government requests for information.

Data Security

Your Personal Data is stored securely in electronic systems with restricted access controls and industry-standard encryption. We employ secure protocols for communication and data transfer to ensure your information remains safe. Access is limited to authorized personnel for legitimate business purposes. We enforce strong access controls and authentication mechanisms to prevent unauthorized access.

Data Sharing

We may share your Personal Data under the following circumstances:

Recipients

Description

Legal Basis

Affiliated Companies

We may share your Personal Data with affiliated companies within our corporate group, ensuring data protection.

Contractual necessity

Service Providers

Trusted third-party service providers and professional consultants assist us in delivering and maintaining our services, such as hosting services, payment processors, analytics firms, legal advisors, and other professionals.

Contractual necessity; Legitimate interest

Business Partners

Trusted business partners collaborate with us to offer joint products or services, including digital marketing campaigns and data analytics.

Contractual necessity; Legitimate interest; Consent

Legal Compliance

Your Personal Data may be disclosed if required by law or in response to valid legal requests to protect rights, property, or safety.

Legal obligation

Business Transfers

In the event of a merger, acquisition, or sale of our business, your Personal Data may be transferred, ensuring confidentiality and security.

Legal obligation

Other Disclosures

Personal Data may be shared with third parties for purposes not covered by this Privacy Policy if consent is obtained from you.

Consent

Prior to sharing your Personal Data, we ensure that these third parties adhere to stringent data protection standards and implement appropriate security measures.

Data Transfers

There are instances where we may need to transfer your information to recipients outside the country you reside. This could be for reasons such as global operations, legal compliance, or contractual necessity.

International Transfers within Our Company. To support our global operations, we transfer information globally and grant access to that information from countries where our company or its subsidiaries operate.

International Transfers to Third Parties. Some of the third-party service providers mentioned in this Privacy Policy, who assist us under contract, may be located in countries with different privacy and data protection laws compared to your country.

Safeguarding Measures: While some of these countries may not have privacy and data protection laws equivalent to those of your country, we take robust measures to safeguard your data during these transfers, including:

  • Data protection agreements with recipients.
  • Standard contractual clauses approved by relevant authorities, which have been approved by the European Commission, to safeguard the transfer of information we collect from the European Economic Area, the United Kingdom (the “UK”), and Switzerland.
  • Other legal mechanisms recognized under applicable Privacy Regulations.
  • Assessment of recipients’ data protection practices and security measures.

By providing your Personal Data to us, you consent to its transfer as described in this Privacy Policy. No data transfer will occur to any organization or country unless adequate controls and security measures are established.

 

Data Privacy Rights

You have certain rights regarding your Personal Data. These rights include:

Right

Description

Right to Access

You have the right to request access to the Personal Data we hold about you. This enables you to obtain a copy of your data and understand how we process it.

Right to Rectification

If you believe that any of your Personal Data is inaccurate or incomplete, you have the right to request correction or updating of the information.

Right to Erasure

You have the right to request the deletion of your Personal Data under certain circumstances, such as when it is no longer necessary for the purposes for which it was collected.

Right to Restriction of Processing

You can request that we limit the Processing of your Personal Data in certain situations, such as when you contest the accuracy of the data or when we no longer require it for processing purposes.

Right to Data Portability

You have the right to receive a structured, machine-readable copy of your Personal Data and transmit it to another Data Controller, where technically feasible and subject to certain conditions.

Right to Object

You can object to the Processing of your Personal Data in specific situations, such as when we rely on legitimate interests as the legal basis for Processing.

Right to Withdraw Consent

If we process your Personal Data based on your consent, you have the right to withdraw your consent at any time. However, this will not affect the lawfulness of any Processing performed before your withdrawal.

Right to Object to Automated Processing

You have the right not to be subject to decisions based solely on automated Processing, including profiling, if these decisions produce legal effects or similarly significant effects on you. Exceptions or limitations to this right may apply as defined by applicable Privacy Regulations.

If you are a California resident, you may have additional rights under the California Consumer Privacy Act (“CCPA”), or if you are a Virginia resident, under the Virginia Commonwealth Data Protection Act (“CDPA”). These rights are specified below:

Right for California/Virginia resident

Description

Right to Disclosure

You have the right to request disclosure of your Personal Data, including details about the information collected, its purposes, and any third parties it’s shared with. You may also request a copy of your Personal Data collected by the Company in the past 12 months, provided in a usable format. This right can be exercised twice within a 12-month period.

Opt-out Right for Personal Data Sales

You have the right to opt out of the sale of your Personal Data to third parties. We do not sell your Personal Data or use it as part of our business model. If you wish to ensure that your data is not sold in the future, please contact us at info@sbbchealth.com.

Exercising Your Rights

To exercise any of the rights outlined in this Privacy Policy, please contact us at info@sbbchealth.com. We are committed to facilitating the exercise of your privacy rights in accordance with applicable Privacy Regulations.

No Discrimination. You have the right to exercise your privacy rights without facing discrimination. We will not deny you services, change service prices, reduce service quality, or penalize you for exercising your rights.

Response Time. We aim to respond to your privacy rights requests within the timeframes required by applicable regulations. If we anticipate needing more time to process your request, we will inform you and provide reasons for the delay.

Verification Process. We may need to verify your identity before processing your request to ensure the security of your Personal Data and prevent unauthorized access. This verification process may involve requesting specific information from you or requiring proof of identity. For example, if you contact us from an email address not associated with you, we may request verification information. Additionally, in some cases, verifying your residency may be necessary to comply with relevant laws and regulations specific to your jurisdiction.

Authorized Agent for California Residents. If you are a California resident and designate an authorized agent to make a request under the CCPA on your behalf, they must be either a natural person or a business entity registered with the Secretary of State of California. You must provide a signed written declaration authorizing the agent to act on your behalf. If you are submitting requests through an authorized agent, we will require written authorization or a valid Power of Attorney.

Appeals and Complaints

If you have questions, concerns, or complaints regarding your privacy rights, please contact us at info@sbbchealth.com.

Appeals. If we do not take action on your privacy rights request within a reasonable response period, or if you’re unsatisfied with our decision, you have the right to appeal. Just let us know, and we’ll provide you with information on how to initiate the appeal process and address any concerns you may have.

Complaints. If you remain dissatisfied, believe that your data privacy rights have been violated, or have concerns about how we handle your Personal Data, you have the right to lodge a complaint with the relevant data protection authority:

Residence

Data Protection Authority

EEA

European Data Protection Authorities at https://www.edpb.europa.eu/about-edpb/about-edpb/members_en

UK

Information Commissioner’s Office (ICO) at www.ico.org.uk/concerns

Switzerland

Federal Data Protection and Information Commissioner at https://www.edoeb.admin.ch/edoeb/en/home/deredoeb/kontakt/anzeigeformular_betroffene.html

Canada

Office of the Privacy Commissioner of Canada at https://www.priv.gc.ca/en/contact-the-opc/

United States

Federal Trade Commission (FTC) at https://www.ftc.gov/about-ftc/contact

If your country of residence is not mentioned, you can find contact details for your local data protection authority through online resources or government websites.

Do-Not-Track Requests

Residents of California and Delaware have the option to request that we do not automatically collect or track their online browsing activities. This can typically be done through web browser settings that allow consumers to control signals or other mechanisms related to the collection of Personal Data across third-party websites or online services.

As a company operating in the United States, we comply with privacy regulations, including those in California and Delaware, which require us to disclose our response to browser “Do Not Track” settings regarding targeted advertising. However, it’s important to note that we do not actively monitor or act upon Do Not Track browser requests as specified in this Privacy Policy.

Children’s Privacy

Our Platform is not intended for children under the age of 16, and we do not knowingly collect Personal Data from them without parental consent. If you believe that your child has provided Personal Data to us without your consent, please contact us immediately. We will take prompt steps to address the situation and delete any such information from our records.

Links to Our Other Websites or Products. Our Platform may feature links to our other websites or products, all operated and promoted by us. Please be aware that these external websites operate under their own terms and conditions, as well as privacy policies. By accessing and utilizing these websites via the provided links, you consent to comply with their specific terms of use and recognize that their privacy practices may vary from those outlined in this Privacy Policy. We recommend reviewing the terms and privacy policy of each linked website before utilizing its services.

Third-Party Links. Our Platform may contain links to third-party websites not operated by us. Clicking on these links will take you to the respective third-party websites. We strongly recommend reviewing the terms and privacy policies of each website you visit. Please note that this Privacy Policy does not cover how these third parties process Personal Data. Therefore, we cannot accept responsibility or liability for their content, policies, or practices.

Additionally, we provide links to news feeds and blogs from other sources, which we may include on our Platform or in our newsletters. While we strive to offer relevant and useful content, clicking on these links may lead you away from our Platform. It’s important to understand that we are not responsible for the content provided by these third-party websites or any information they may collect.

Updates

We reserve the right to update this Privacy Policy periodically to reflect changes in our privacy practices or legal requirements. Any material changes will be communicated to you by posting the updated version on our Platform or through other appropriate channels. We encourage you to review this Privacy Policy periodically for the latest information about our privacy practices and any updates.

1. How We Use the Information Collected.

Providing Services and Payment for Advertising. We use the information we gather on our Website for the purposes of providing the services, improving our Website and its ranking in the internet search fields. We also use the information to distribute articles about products and services that are of interest to you. We use the information to obtain payment from advertisers. Finally, we use the information to provide you with customer service.
Improving our Website. We use the information we gather on the Website to respond to any inquiries you make; operate and improve our Website, improve and create a positive user experience; and obtain payment from owners of the products and services advertised on our Website. Our services include the display of personalized products, content, and advertising relating to your experience and interests. The information we gather on this Website may be shared with other companies under common ownership with ours throughout the world.
Public Posting. Information you post in public areas of our Website or place in the searchable database will be accessed, used, and stored by others around the world, including those in countries that might not have legislation that guarantees adequate protection of personal information as defined by your country of residence. By providing your personal information for inclusion in our database, you acknowledge that you consent to your information being used as described here. While use commercial industry standards to safeguard your information from unauthorized access or inappropriate use by third parties, we do not control these third parties and we are not responsible for their use of information you post or otherwise make available in the public areas of our Website. Please be sure you do not post sensitive information in these areas.

2. Scope of this Policy.

This policy applies to this Website and regulates the processing of information relating to you and grants both us and your various rights with respect to your personal data. It describes what type of information we collect; how we store that information; how we use that information; and to whom we can share that information. It also informs you of how to notify us to stop using your information. Our company is located in the United States. You may be located in a country that has laws which are more restrictive about the collection and use of your personal information. However, by using our Website, you agree to waive the more restrictive laws and agree to be governed by the laws of the United States.
This Website may also post links to other websites over which we have no control. As such, we are not responsible for the privacy policies or practices of other websites when you choose to link from this Website. We also do not control the data use practices of those persons or entities who may access your information on this Website for the purposes of providing the service or product you have requested from such third party or their agents. We encourage you to review the privacy policies and opt-out choices of those third parties so you can understand how they collect, use and share your information.

3. Information We Collect and Retain.

We may collect the following general types of information about you when you visit and use our Website: personal information, demographic information, behavioral information, and indirect information. Sometimes we collect combinations of these types of information.
Personal information is information that can be used to identify you, or any other individual to whom the information may relate, personally. We do not collect personal information unless you choose to provide it to us. Such information may include your first and last name, physical address, email address, birthdate.
Demographic information is information that may or may not be unique to you in the sense that it refers to selected population characteristics, Such information may include, but is not limited to, zip code, telephone numbers (including cell phone numbers and carriers), age, gender, salary range, education and marital status, occupation, industry of employment, personal and online interests.
Behavioral information is information pertaining to how you use our Website, the areas of our Website that you visit, what services you access, and information about your computer hardware and software including your IP address, geographic location, browser preference, operating system type, domain names, times that you access the internet and another website you have been referred to us through.
Third party information is information that we acquire from a third party which may including personal, demographic, behavioral and indirect information.
Cookies: “Cookies” are a feature in your browser software. If enabled, we may write cookies that may store small amounts of data on your computer about your visit to any of the pages of this Website. When you visit this Website again, cookies can enable us to customize our content according to your preferences. We may also allow other companies to display advertisements to you while you are visiting our Website. Because your web browser must request these advertisements from the other companies’ servers, these companies can view, edit or set their own cookies, just as if you had requested a web page from their website. We have no control over the practices of those third-party advertisers and are not responsible for their technology or tracking. We encourage you to review the policies of such advertisers when you link to their website.
Web Beacons: We also use electronic images known as Web Beacons (sometimes called single-pixel gifs, clear gifs or action tags) that allow us to collect certain information about your visit to this Website (including the number of users who have visited those pages), measure and improve the effectiveness of advertisements, and deliver services. Web Beacons are not used to access your personally identifiable information; they are a technique used to compile aggregated statistics about website usage. Web Beacons collect only a limited set of information including a cookie number, time and date of a page view and a description of the page on which the Web Beacon resides.
JavaScript: We may also use JavaScript within certain advertisements. JavaScript is a computer language that enhances the functionality of websites, particularly with respect to pictures. We do not collect any personal data via JavaScript but use it to analyze and improve Our Website’s functions.
IP Addresses. Our web server automatically records and subsequently tracks and recognizes the user’s IP address and the Web page from which you came. Your IP address is used to help identify you and to gather broad demographic information about you. We also use IP addresses collected to help diagnose problems with our servers and to better serve you.
Computer Profiles. We may also collect and accumulate other anonymous data which will help us understand and analyze the Internet experience of our visitors. For instance, we may accumulate visitor data relating to referring domain names, the type of browsers used, operating system software, screen resolutions, color capabilities, browser plug-ins, language settings, cookie preferences, search engine keywords, and JavaScript enablement. When you provide us with Personal Identification Information, we are able to use such

visitor data to identify you.
No Information Collected from Children. Company will never knowingly collect any Personal Information about children under the age of 13. If Company obtains actual knowledge that it has collected Personal Information about a child under the age of 13, that information will be immediately deleted from its database. Because it does not collect such information, the Company has no such information to use or to disclose to third parties.

4. Third Party Use of Your Information.

Third parties, including Facebook, may use cookies, web beacons, and other storage technologies to collect or receive information from your websites and elsewhere on the internet and use that information to provide measurement services and target ads.

Our Website and email messages sometimes contain hypertext links to the websites of third parties. We are not responsible for the privacy practices or the content of such other websites. Such links are provided for your convenience and reference only. We do not operate or control in any respect any information, software, products or services available on such third-party websites. The inclusion of a link to a website does not imply any endorsement of the services or the website, its contents, or its sponsoring organization.

5. Removal of your information – Opting Out.

At your request, we will remove Personal Information that you have provided to us from our database. You may make such a request by sending an emailing to us at privacy@Money-Fox.com. However, deleting Personal Information or otherwise, opting-out of receipt of communications from us will only change or delete the data in our database for purposes of transacting future business on the Website and managing future communications from us and third parties under our control.  It’s important you know that you can opt-out of the collection and use of information for ad targeting. These are two websites where you can exercise such choice (http://www.aboutads.info/choices and http://www.youronlinechoices.eu/).  These deletions will not change or delete Personal Information already collected as part of a particular transaction in our database, all as provided above in this Privacy Policy.

6. Disclosure of Information to Others.

We disclose to third parties throughout the world your personal information, combined personal, demographic, behavioral or indirect information, as set forth below:
Product and Service Delivery. We may share your information with third parties for the delivery of the products and services you have requested. We disclose information to companies and individuals we employ to perform technical functions on our behalf. Examples include third parties who host our Website, analyze our data, provide marketing assistance, process credit card payments, advertisers and customer service. These companies and individuals may not share that information with any other third party or use that data for any other purpose.
Third Party Products and Services. We may disclose such information to third parties to provide you with information about the opportunities, products or services of third parties. We use the data and data logs we have about you, including interests and preferences you have expressed, to determine whether you might be interested in the opportunities, products or services of a particular third party. This type of marketing may be in the form of email or mobile offers sent to you by third parties or their agents.
Anonymous information. We also share aggregated anonymous information about you and other persons using our Website with third parties so that they can understand the kinds of visitors to the Website and how those visitors use the Websites. This includes demographic information and behavioral information.
Legal Process. We disclose information if legally required to do so, or at our discretion pursuant to a request from a governmental entity or if we believe in good faith – after considering your privacy interests and other factors – that such action is necessary to (a) conform to legal requirements or comply with legal process; (b) protect our rights or property or our affiliated companies; (c) prevent a crime or protect national security; or (d) protect the personal safety of users or the public.
Acquisition or Merger. We may disclose and transfer information to a third party who acquires any or all of our business, whether such acquisition is by way of merger, consolidation or purchase of all or a substantial portion of our assets. In addition, in the event we become the subject of an insolvency proceeding, whether voluntary or involuntary, we or our liquidator, administrator, receiver or administrative receiver may sell, license or otherwise dispose of such information in a transaction approved by the court. You will be notified of the sale of all or a substantial portion of our business to a third party by email or through a prominent notice posted on the Website.
Again, in each of these situations, the recipients of your data may potentially be located in any country in the world.

7. Security

We endeavor to safeguard and protect your information. When you submit information at the Website, such information is protected both online and offline. The servers in which we store Personal Information are kept in a secure physical environment. We have security measures in place to protect against the loss, misuse, and alteration of personal information under our control. Please be advised that, although We take commercially reasonable technological precautions to protect your data, no data transmission over the Internet can be guaranteed to be 100% secure. Therefore, any transmission of data at or through this Website is at your own risk. We accept no liability for any breach of security or any unintentional disclosure, loss or misuse of any such information or data or for the actions of any third parties that may obtain any such information or data.

8. Changes to Privacy Statement

We reserve the right to make material changes to the substance of this Privacy Statement. We will post those changes through a prominent notice on the Website so that you will always know what information we gather, how we might use that information, and to whom we will disclose it. Each policy or change is enforced from the date of posting forward. Your continued use of the Website constitutes your agreement to the posted policy.

9. Information We Collect & Retain

We collect the following general types of information about you when you visit and use our Site or through our emails: personal information, demographic information, behavioral information, and indirect information. Sometimes we collect combinations of these types of information.
Web Technology information is information we automatically collect from you when you open one of our emails or visit our site. This includes information collected from the use of cookies, web beacons or javascript.

10. California Resident Rights

California law permits California residents who provide personal information in obtaining products or services for personal, family, or household use to request certain information regarding third parties to whom their information was shared once a calendar year. If applicable, this information would include the categories of customer information and the names and addresses of those businesses with which we shared customer information for the immediately prior calendar year. To obtain this information from us, please send an email message to privacy@Money-Fox.com or at the address below with “Request for California Privacy Information” in the subject line and in the body of your message. We will provide the requested information to you at your e-mail address in response. In addition, California Residents have the right to know how we respond to their web browser “do not track” signals or other mechanisms. We do not respond to such signals or other mechanisms.

11. Contact Us with Any Questions.

Please do not hesitate to contact us with any questions or requests you have regarding our services or this Privacy Statement. We can be reached as follows:

Money-Fox
1608 S. Ashland Ave #85128
Chicago, IL 60608-2013
(312) 724-6326
privacy@Money-Fox.com